Implementation Taskforce

Irene Hrusovsky MD, Chair 

BELLE Capital USA; United Way of Lake County Board

Deanna Olmem, Staff Lead

United Way of Lake County

Adrienne Anderson

Constellation, An Exelon Company; United Way of Lake County Board

Darren Boundy

ComEd, An Exelon Company

Steve Carlson

Lake County Board; United Way of Lake County Board

Michelle Crombie

United Way of Lake County

Pat Davenport

A Safe Place; The Partnership for a Safer Lake County

Eric Foote

Lake County Community Development

Myra Gaytan-Morales, PhD

University Center of Lake County

Bruce Johnson

Nicasa Behavioral Health Services

Seth Kidder

Northwestern Medicine Lake Forest Hospital

Kristi Long

United Way of Lake County

Kathleen O'Connor

Libertyville Township

John Rosenheim

Executive Services Corps

Tim Sashko

Lake County Board of Health

Quin O'Brien

Village of Gurnee

Donnovan Young

Broadspire, A Crawford Company; United Way of Lake County Board

 

Service Delivery

Deanna Olmem, Staff Lead United Way of Lake County
Kelly Brown Interace Children & Family Services
Eric Foote Lake County Community Development
Jodi Gingiss Lake County Community Development
Brenda O'Connell Lake County Community Development
Yareli Salgado Lake County Community Development
Patrice Maloney-Knauff* Wagner Law Group; United Way of Lake County Board
Tejal Vakharia* Allscripts Healthcare Solutions; United Way of Lake County Board
Robyn Sterling-Eckerling* Allscripts Healthcare Solutions
*Contract support  

 

Community Engagement

Pat Davenport, Chair A Safe Place; The Partnership for a Safer Lake County
Deanna Olmem, Staff Lead United Way of Lake County
Lizzy Applebee Youth Services of Glenview/Northbrook
Paul Baffico Lake County Veterans and Family Services Foundation
Maria Colunga Round Lake Area School District 116
Treopia Cannon YWCA Lake County
Myra Gaytan-Morales, PhD University Center of Lake County
Sondra Haney Lake County Workforce Development
Karen Hlavin College of Lake County
M.J. Hodgins Lake County Veterans and Family Services Foundation; Veterans Community Partner Network
Norma Machay Illinois Department of Children and Family Services
Scott McLellan Heart of the City
Janelle Miller Moravek Youth and Family Counseling; Alliance for Human Services Lake County
Maureen Murphy Catholic Charities of Lake County
Christen White PADS Lake County

 

Disaster Information

Tim Sasho, Chair Lake County Board of Health
Deanna Olmem, Staff Lead United Way of Lake County
Yvette Alexander-Maxie American Red Cross
Deborah Bugailskis North Shore Gas
Darren Boundy ComEd, An Exelon Company
Daniel Eder Lake County Emergency Management Agency
Ed Fitzgerald Waukegan Police Department
Paul Mazzeno Lake County Emergency Managment Agency
Quin O'Brien Village of Gurnee
Rob Scaramella Lake County Health Department & Community Health Center
David Surina Nicor Gas

 

Marketing

Lori Nerheim, Staff Lead United Way of Lake County
Theodora Anderson Waukegan Park District
Alex Carr Lake County Government
Amanda Civitello Waukegan Public LIbrary
Hannah Goering Lake County Health Department & Community Health Center
Rena Lee A Safe Place
Brian Louie Lake County Health Department & Community Health Center
Megan McKenna Mano a Mano Family Resource Center
Lori Miller Community Volunteer
Doug Nesbitt Community Volunteer
Michael Munda Regional Office of Education
Carmen Patlan Highwood Public Library
John Rosenheim  Executive Services Corps 
Roycealee Wood  Regional Office of Education 
Staci Wood  The Well Advertising 

 

Stewardship & Sustainability

Steve Carlson, Chair Lake County Board; United Way of Lake County Board
Quinton Snodgrass, Staff Lead United Way of Lake County
Churck Bartels Former Lake County Board Member
Dennis Burke United Way of Lake County
Tricia Conway AT&T
Marina McCawley North Shore Gas
Tim Sashko Lake County Board of Health
Andrew Warrington United Conveyor Corporation

 

Evaluation

Julie Gordon Community Volunteer, Retired-Aon Hewitt